Ogden Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Ogden Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Ogden AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Ogden Utah Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Ogden UT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Ogden Crime Index 54446732.54479.3
 
Ogden Violent Crimes 415513.2553.5
Ogden Murders 22.57
Ogden Rapes 3745.833.1
Ogden Robberies 123152.1205.8
Ogden Aggravated Assaults 253312.9336.5
 
Ogden Property Crimes 50296219.33906.1
Ogden Burglaries 8201014.1813.2
Ogden Larceny/Thefts 377346662601.7
Ogden Motor Vehicle Thefts 436539.2501.5
 
Ogden Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Ogden crime collection area population of 80,861.
  • Ogden crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Ogden crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Ogden

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Ogden crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Ogden crime level is worse than national average.

 OGDEN STATISTICS
 Ogden Population: 77226
 Male Population: 39050
 Female Population: 38176
 Households: 27384
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.73
Ogden Population
Ogden Crime Level:

 MORE UT CRIME STATS
  Salt Lake City
  Provo
  Ogden
  Sandy
  Park City
  West Jordan
  Orem
  South Jordan
  Bountiful
  Logan
  Tooele
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Ogden | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement